March 2008 Town Meetings for Public Input on The Illinois Budget

Northwest Suburbs: 3/17/2008 at 6:30pm
State Representatives Crespo, Froehlich (Hosts)
Prairie Center for the Arts – Theatre
201 Schaumburg Ct.
Schaumburg, IL

Tazewell County: 3/17/2008 at 6:00pm

State Representative Smith (Host)

The Festival Building
2200 E. Washington

East Peoria, IL

Champaign: 3/18/2008 at 6:00pm

State Representative Jakobsson (Host)

Parkland College

2400 West Bradley Avenue Room D244

Champaign, IL

Aurora: 3/18/2008 at 6:00pm

State Representative Chapa LaVia (Host)

Copley Theater

8 E. Galena Blvd.

Aurora, IL

McHenry County: 3/19/2008 at 6:30pm

State Representative Franks (Host)

McHenry College Conference Center
8900 US Highway 14

Crystal Lake, IL

Cicero: 3/19/08 at 6:00pm

State Representative Hernandez (Host)

Morton College, Building A

Jedlicka Performing Arts Center

3801 South Central Ave.

Cicero, IL


State Representative McGuire (Host)

03/20/08 at 6:00pm

Joliet Township High School

West Campus

401 North Larkin

Joliet, IL

Rock Island:

State Representatives Boland, Verschoore (Hosts)

03/24/08 at 6:00pm

County Building

3rd Floor, County Board Room

1504 3rd Avenue

Rock Island, IL

North Suburbs:

State Representatives Nekritz, May, Ryg, Hamos, Washington (Hosts)

03/24/08 at 3:00pm

Northbrook Village Hall

City Council Chambers

1225 Cedar Lane

Northbrook, IL


State Representatives Dugan, Gordon (Hosts)

03/24/08 at 6:00pm

Kankakee Community College-Auditorium

100 College Dr.

Kankakee, IL

South Suburbs:

State Representatives Miller, W. Davis, Riley, Scully (Hosts)

03/25/08 at 6:00pm

South Suburban College

Kindig Performing Arts Auditorium

15800 State St.

South Holland, IL

Chicago: South

State Representatives Golar, Howard, M. Davis, Dunkin, Colvin, Jefferies, Flowers, Patterson, Rita (Hosts)

03/25/08 at 5:30pm

Kennedy-King College Theatre

6301 S. Halsted St.

Chicago, IL 60621


State Representative Jefferson (Hosts)

03/25/08 at 6:00pm

Zeke Giorgi Building-Auditorium

200 S. Wyman

Rockford, IL

Chicago: West:

State Representatives Arroyo, Graham, Yarbrough, Ford, Turner, Collins, Soto,

Mendoza (Hosts)

03/26/08 at 6:00pm

Bethel New Life Auditorium

1150 N. Lamon St.

Chicago, IL

Metro East:

State Representatives Beiser, Hannig, Holbrook, Reitz, Younge (Hosts)

03/26/08 at 6:00pm

Belleville West High School

Commons Area

4063 Frank Scott Parkway

Belleville, IL

Chicago: North

State Representatives D'Amico, Lang, Lyons, Feigenholtz, Fritchey, Harris, R. Bradley (Hosts)

03/27/08 at 6:00pm

Advocate Illinois Masonic Medical Center - Olson Auditorium

836 W. Wellington Ave.

Chicago, IL

Chicago: Southwest

State Representatives Brosnahan, Burke, Joyce, McCarthy, Molaro (Hosts)

03/27/08 at 6:00pm

Oak View Community Center

4625 W. 110th St.
Oak Lawn, IL